2122 Oaklawn Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Oaklawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $269,433, approximately $208 per square foot. 2122 Oaklawn Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Beaulieu Richard
Bought by
Bowers James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,808
Outstanding Balance
$72,990
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers James M | $152,000 | Katherine Grifferty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers James M | $150,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $59 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $162,000 | $6,600 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $7,800 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $7,800 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map