2122 Pebbleview Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,954 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Pebbleview Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $477,989, approximately $286 per square foot. 2122 Pebbleview Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Vance Vetter Construction Inc
Bought by
Purdy Kenneth I and Purdy Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,816
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Edgewood Development Group Llc
Bought by
Vance Vetter Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Kenneth I | $244,200 | Dismark Title Co | |
| Vance Vetter Construction Inc | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdy Kenneth I | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $205,600 | $40,000 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $178,550 | $37,000 | $141,550 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $178,550 | $37,000 | $141,550 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $172,200 | $37,000 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $165,450 | $35,000 | $130,450 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $155,900 | $35,000 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $140,500 | $35,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $140,500 | $35,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $140,500 | $26,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map