2122 Richardson Rd Collins, NY 14034
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Richardson Rd, Collins, NY 14034 and is currently estimated at $275,544, approximately $121 per square foot. 2122 Richardson Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,200 | $7,900 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map