S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Summers
HomeSmart
(713) 659-6666
10 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $312,935
Beautiful home located in highly desirable Lexington Woods North subdivision. House specially built by owner and has a great floorplan on a really nice corner lot. Very well maintained subdivision and house has lots of room and nice features. Master down and other bedrooms upstairs. The bonus is the large gameroom over the garage that could also be an office, craft room or an additional bedroom. Home sits in a fabulous location with Grand Parkway, Interstate 45, Hardy Toll Road all within 1 mile. Located about 2 miles from Old Town Spring. Near Exxon facility and Woodlands Mall. This subdivision adjoins the Spring Greenway offering many miles of walking along a shaded trail, hiking, swimming in Spring Creek or riding bikes. Make an appointment today. Don't miss this great home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zayas Carl Alberto | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Zayas Carl Alberto | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| The Joel And Deborah Welshons Living Tru | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zayas Carl Alberto | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Zayas Carl Alberto | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $334,958 | $45,377 | $289,581 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $339,515 | $45,377 | $294,138 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $333,941 | $45,377 | $288,564 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $295,308 | $37,802 | $257,506 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $253,506 | $21,001 | $232,505 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $229,259 | $21,001 | $208,258 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $210,139 | $19,232 | $190,907 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $185,126 | $19,232 | $165,894 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $185,126 | $19,232 | $165,894 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $165,249 | $19,232 | $146,017 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $165,249 | $19,232 | $146,017 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $142,629 | $19,232 | $123,397 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Summers
HomeSmart
(713) 659-6666
10 in this area
16 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katherine Hintze
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(832) 392-7176
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67894117
APN: 1120120000307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.