2122 Rycroft Dr Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,848 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Rycroft Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $241,212, approximately $154 per square foot. 2122 Rycroft Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Fernea Beverly R
Bought by
Portillo Jose Adonias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Fernea David P
Bought by
Fernea Beverly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Stalcup James E
Bought by
Portillo Jose Adonias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Stalcup James E and Stalcup Deborah K
Bought by
Fernea David and Fernea Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Portillo Jose Adonias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Jose Adonias | -- | Vanguard Title Co | |
| Fernea Beverly R | -- | -- | |
| Portillo Jose Adonias | -- | -- | |
| Fernea David | -- | -- | |
| Portillo Jose Adonias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Portillo Jose Adonias | $21,400 | |
| Open | Portillo Jose Adonias | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernea David | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $208,733 | $50,000 | $158,733 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $206,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $187,790 | $50,000 | $170,310 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $170,720 | $9,840 | $186,510 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $155,200 | $9,840 | $145,360 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $141,630 | $9,840 | $131,790 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $134,990 | $9,840 | $125,150 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $128,490 | $9,840 | $118,650 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $128,490 | $9,840 | $118,650 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $128,490 | $9,840 | $118,650 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $125,160 | $9,840 | $115,320 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $114,490 | $9,840 | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map