2122 Smith St Fort Wayne, IN 46803
Renaissance Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,816 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Smith St, Fort Wayne, IN 46803 and is currently estimated at $105,954, approximately $75 per square foot. 2122 Smith St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Walker Bertha
Bought by
Walker James and Walker Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,600 | $10,700 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,400 | $10,700 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $54,300 | $3,100 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,100 | $800 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $42,600 | $800 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,600 | $800 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,700 | $800 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,400 | $800 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 | $800 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $800 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,600 | $800 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map