Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Chapa
Dillard And Chapa Real Estate
(956) 271-2600
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000
Large residential lot located on corner of Sunset Lane and Shary Rd available for sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Martha | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title | |
| Serrot Development & Investments Llc | -- | Encore Title | |
| Tudmar Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hamilton Danny | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrot Development & Investments Llc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Danny | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -23.8% | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | +121.1% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | +5.7% | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $51,835 | $51,835 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $47,392 | $47,392 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $47,392 | $47,392 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $47,392 | $47,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $47,392 | $47,392 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $47,392 | $47,392 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $47,392 | $47,392 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $37,766 | $37,766 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $44,564 | $37,766 | $6,798 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $44,228 | $37,766 | $6,462 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $44,228 | $37,766 | $6,462 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Chapa
Dillard And Chapa Real Estate
(956) 271-2600
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Benjamin Garcia
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 227-7653
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roy Wood
The Real Estate Company
(956) 330-2841
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janie Campos
The Real Estate Company
(956) 432-1228
46 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 400644
APN: S3000-00-000-0160-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.