2122 Victor St Saint Louis, MO 63104
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,906 - $679,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Victor St, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $603,477, approximately $167 per square foot. 2122 Victor St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and EAGLE College Prep: Fox Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Graham James W
Bought by
Hileman Samuel C and Hileman Katie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,176
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Sldc Redevelopment Corporation
Bought by
Graham James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,176
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Christianson Richard P
Bought by
F & M Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Christianson Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Grimes Kelvin and Grimes Tara M
Bought by
Saulberry Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Grimes Kelvin and Grimes Tara M
Bought by
Grimes Kelvin and Grimes Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Lentz Ronald R and Lentz Judith R
Bought by
Grimes Kelvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Samuel C | -- | None Available | |
| Graham James W | -- | None Available | |
| Sldc Redevelopment Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| F & M Bank & Trust Co | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Christianson Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Saulberry Charles | -- | U S Title | |
| Grimes Kelvin | -- | Phoenix Title | |
| Grimes Kelvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hileman Samuel C | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christianson Richard P | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saulberry Charles | $224,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Kelvin | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Saulberry Charles | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $97,750 | $4,750 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $90,070 | $4,750 | $85,320 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $90,070 | $4,750 | $85,320 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $80,930 | $4,750 | $76,180 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $80,930 | $4,750 | $76,180 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $73,380 | $4,750 | $68,630 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $73,380 | $4,750 | $68,630 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $43,630 | $5,230 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $461 | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map