Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessie Grandpre
Windermere Corporate
(425) 248-5000
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $744,297
First time on the market for this wonderful meticulously maintained & improved home! Home features refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh paint, a newer 30 year roof, double pane windows, gas heat, updated kitchen, a spacious living room w/a wood burning fireplace, laundry room & a 2 car garage w/storage space. Property boasts a work shop, storage shed, solar greenhouse with water/electricity, vegetable garden & RV parking. Convenient location near schools, shopping, dining, Boeing & I-5!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #89115 Listed on: 07/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Vicki Quint
Summit Properties NW LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM661556
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Marshall | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Finnerin Glen R | $19,500 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Marshall | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2014 08/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,498 | $649,800 | $450,000 | $199,800 |
| 2025 | $5,888 | $592,400 | $395,000 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $644,300 | $368,000 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $712,800 | $435,000 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $530,500 | $295,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $434,400 | $231,000 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $405,900 | $206,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $376,300 | $198,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $321,900 | $155,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $292,300 | $132,000 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $242,400 | $122,000 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $190,400 | $95,000 | $95,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessie Grandpre
Windermere Corporate
(425) 248-5000
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vicki Quint
Summit Properties NW LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM661556
APN: 004456-000-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.