NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,622 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2014

Last sale price $153,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2014

Very well maintained one owner home. Home features upper and lower bedrooms/baths & large open living room. Updated interior in past couple years also new appliances. Plenty of storage w/large entry closet & lower level storage area. Deck for grilling right off the dining area. Large lot features mature trees for shade & privacy. Move right into this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Mothes

Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley Listed on: 07/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lana Turner

Haselwander Real Estate License #58223-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 68 x 150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-1130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,913

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Vine St to N on 15th to property on R
  • Lot Size: 68 x 150
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-839-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 938.0
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 1658.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-1130
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2913.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Hestekin Kay E
Bought by
Hestekin Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
$321,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Hestekin Daniel A
Bought by
Hestekin Kay E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hestekin Kay E $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold $153,000 -7.2% $92 / Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2013 07/22/13 For Sale $164,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,116 $224,800 $35,200 $189,600
2024 $4,707 $224,800 $35,200 $189,600
2023 $4,390 $224,800 $35,200 $189,600
2022 $4,500 $224,800 $35,200 $189,600
2021 $4,078 $224,800 $35,200 $189,600
2020 $3,939 $180,200 $34,800 $145,400
2019 $3,933 $180,200 $34,800 $145,400
2018 $3,768 $180,200 $34,800 $145,400
2017 $3,756 $150,100 $30,000 $120,100
2016 $3,609 $150,100 $30,000 $120,100
2014 -- $150,100 $30,000 $120,100
2013 -- $140,500 $30,000 $110,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 867913

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 09-1130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.