2123 Brunt St Baltimore, MD 21217
Druid Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $228,264
Studio
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Brunt St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $191,132, approximately $331 per square foot. 2123 Brunt St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sandtown-Winchester Achievement Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Druid Heights Community
Bought by
Newton Wanda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Wanda P | $52,267 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $42,000 | $9,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $775 | $39,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $830 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $34,000 | $7,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $771 | $32,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $31,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $708 | $30,000 | $7,000 | $23,000 |