2123 Dakota St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,664 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Dakota St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $343,166, approximately $309 per square foot. 2123 Dakota St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Fischer Raymond
Bought by
Oberfoell Kelly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,211
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Ockfen Kenneth and Ockfen Connie
Bought by
Fischer Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Ockfen Kenneth Earle and Ockfen Connie Lynne
Bought by
Ockfen Kenneth and Ockfen Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown