$295,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

2123 E 132nd Place S Bixby, OK 74008

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
8,364 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

59 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Stunning 4-Bedroom Home in Highly Sought-After Neighborhood with Resort-Style Amenities! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2014. Offering an open concept design with a split floor plan, & a 3 car garage. This home is perfect for both family living & entertaining. Key Features: 4 bedrooms & 2 baths with plenty of natural light. Gorgeous wood-look tile flooring throughout, providing both style & durability. Oversized granite island, perfect for meal prep or gathering with friends & family. Custom cabinetry & a walk-in pantry, offering ample storage. Sleek modern fixtures, & attention to detail throughout the home. Community Amenities: Step outside & experience the luxury of this fantastic community! A community pool, park, trails, two ponds, a splash pad & a clubhouse. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to live in this highly sought after neighborhood w/ incredible amenities. Schedule a showing today & make this beautiful home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Goodale

McGraw, REALTORS License #154880 Listed on: 01/12/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Krysten Russell

Concept Realty License #202068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,331

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,331

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn off Harvard onto E 133rd Street S. Turn Right onto S 21st Place, go around the cul-de-sac and the home will be on your right. 2123 E 132nd Place S.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Subdivision Name: Providence Hills
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1974.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 575.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: West
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8364.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3331.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Kj & B Homes 3 Llc
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-7.52%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.38%
Original Mortgage
$303,850
Outstanding Balance
$303,850
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,313

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2020
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Rieckhoff Crystal
Bought by
Kj & B Homes 3 Llc
Seller's Agent
Shelan Whitehead
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Gloria Goodale
McGraw, REALTORS
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Weaver Jeffrey A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,624
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $225,000 Frisco Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 American Eagle Title Group
Warranty Deed $205,500 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,624 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $295,000 -4.5% $149 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $157 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $319,000 +41.8% $162 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $229,900 +6.9% $116 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $220,000 -14.1% $111 / Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Sold $256,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $256,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,521 $28,651 $3,017 $25,634
2024 $3,315 $27,286 $3,006 $24,280
2023 $3,315 $25,987 $3,150 $22,837
2022 $3,216 $24,750 $3,850 $20,900
2021 $3,217 $24,750 $3,850 $20,900
2020 $3,024 $23,650 $3,850 $19,800
2019 $2,787 $21,605 $3,680 $17,925
2018 $2,798 $21,605 $3,680 $17,925
2017 $2,796 $22,605 $3,850 $18,755
2016 $2,834 $22,605 $3,850 $18,755
2015 $2,845 $22,605 $3,850 $18,755
2014 $490 $3,850 $3,850 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2600637

MLS Technology

APN: 60491-73-08-64060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.