NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,768 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,373 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property fronts a channel
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wet Bar
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a flexible layout with 3 beds & 1 full bath upstairs, including the Primary w/dual walk-in closets + channel view. Main floor boasts a spacious living room w/floor to ceiling built-ins, kitchen w/Quartz countertops, breakfast bar & appliances, and a sunny 4 seasons room outfitted w/exhaust fan & dedicated 220 outlet for a future hot tub or sauna + convenient half bath! Lower level features a massive family room w/gas fireplace & wet bar, 4th bed & 2nd full bath. Backyard is ideal for play & relaxation w/raised deck + paver patio and 94' of frontage + boat lift & sea wall. All this PLUS a channel fed in ground watering system! Crawl space under 4 seasons room. New roof 2006, per Seller. Some photos have been virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Brehmer

First Weber Oshkosh Brokerage Phone: 920-420-0977 License #94-94214 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,882

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 15,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x168

• Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,882

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

• Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Bar Fridge, Covered Boat Lift (25' max) w/Motorized Lift, In-Ground Watering System (Channel Fed)
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Remarks Public: This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a flexible layout with 3 beds & 1 full bath upstairs, including the Primary w/dual walk-in closets + channel view. Main floor boasts a spacious living room w/floor to ceiling built-ins, kitchen w/Quartz countertops, breakfast bar & appliances, and a sunny 4 seasons room outfitted w/exhaust fan & dedicated 220 outlet for a future hot tub or sauna + convenient half bath! Lower level features a massive family room w/gas fireplace & wet bar, 4th bed & 2nd full bath. Backyard is ideal for play & relaxation w/raised deck + paver patio and 94' of frontage + boat lift & sea wall. All this PLUS a channel fed in ground watering system! Crawl space under 4 seasons room. New roof 2006, per Seller. Some photos have been virtually staged.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Northeast Oshkosh
  • Water Features Other: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Avail, High Speed Internet Avail, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 18x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 11x10
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 16x12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 21x22
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 18x12
  • Other Room 1: 17x19
  • Other Room 1 Description: 4 Season Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 9x12
  • Other Room 2 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Crawl, Full, Sump Pump, Toilet Only, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1952
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 816
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2768
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 2nd Fl, Primary Bath Dual Entry, Primary Bath Full, Primary Walk-in Closet, Primary Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl, Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Other Water Features: Boat Ramp/Lift, Water Ski Lake, Motorized Lake
  • Water: Municipal Public Water
  • Water Frontage: Yes
  • Water Type: Channel

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer
  • Water Body Name: Winnebago

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.36
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Subj to Shoreland Zoning
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 94x168
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15792
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 2123 Fairview St
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1521450000
  • Tax Net Amt: 8882

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oshkosh Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
David E Todd And Susan K Todd Revocable and Todd David E
List Price
$559,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,900
-15.16%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$493,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$464,362
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Todd David E and Todd Susan K
Bought by
David E Todd And Susan K Todd Revocable Livin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacklin Shane $475,000 Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
David E Todd And Susan K Todd Revocable Livin -- Hertel Charles J
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacklin Shane $466,396
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $475,000 -4.0% $172 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $495,000 -5.7% $179 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $525,000 -2.8% $190 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $539,900 -3.6% $195 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $559,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,882 $483,700 $98,700 $385,000
2023 $7,629 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2022 $7,582 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2021 $7,131 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2020 $6,781 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2019 $7,385 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2018 $7,322 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2017 $6,578 $268,100 $98,700 $169,400
2016 $6,476 $259,100 $98,700 $160,400
2015 $6,291 $259,100 $98,700 $160,400
2014 $6,348 $259,100 $98,700 $160,400
2013 $6,363 $259,100 $98,700 $160,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50305599

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 15-21450000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.