Estimated Value: $348,740 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Natchez Trace, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $366,685, approximately $210 per square foot. 2123 Natchez Trace is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Church Kenneth L and Church Bonnie J
Bought by
Dayringer Matthew and Dayringer Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,208
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Church Kenneth L and Church Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayringer Matthew | $251,000 | Landstar Title Llc | |
| Church Kenneth L | $238,565 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayringer Matthew | $225,900 | |