Estimated Value: $326,927 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Pebblebrook Ln, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $333,232, approximately $161 per square foot. 2123 Pebblebrook Ln is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Pereida Andres
Bought by
Pereida Aurelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Cotsonis Byron A and Cotsonis Margaret A
Bought by
Pereida Andres and Pereida Aurelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereida Aurelia | -- | University Title | |
| Pereida Andres | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pereida Andres | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $336,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $305,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $278,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $252,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $229,853 | $40,000 | $189,853 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $249,688 | $40,000 | $209,688 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $242,790 | $37,500 | $205,290 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $231,060 | $30,000 | $201,060 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $184,300 | $30,000 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $178,510 | $30,000 | $148,510 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $164,580 | $30,000 | $134,580 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $155,330 | $30,000 | $125,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map