2123 Pinellas Trail Unit 7 Decatur, GA 30033
Leafmore-Creek Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,259,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Pinellas Trail Unit 7, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $1,108,823, approximately $832 per square foot. 2123 Pinellas Trail Unit 7 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sagamore Hills Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Eisnor Derek L
Bought by
Carloni Nicholas and Carloni Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,309
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Eisnor Derek L
Bought by
Eisnor Derek L and Brock Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Parliament Capital Llc
Bought by
State Bank And Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Moores Darryl K
Bought by
Parliament Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Eileen A
Bought by
Moores Darryl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carloni Nicholas | $660,000 | -- | |
| Eisnor Derek L | -- | -- | |
| Eisnor Derek L | $540,000 | -- | |
| State Bank And Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Parliament Capital Llc | $232,800 | -- | |
| Moores Darryl K | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carloni Nicholas | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisnor Derek L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moores Darryl K | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,451 | $348,240 | $118,402 | $229,838 |
| 2024 | $10,890 | $348,240 | $118,402 | $229,838 |
| 2023 | $10,890 | $348,240 | $118,402 | $229,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map