2123 Pomme Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $160,228 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Pomme Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $205,557, approximately $259 per square foot. 2123 Pomme Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Gunilla E and Roy N Sutton Trust
Bought by
Sutton Roy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Johnson David M and Johnson Tricia J
Bought by
Sutton Roy N and Sutton Gunilla E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Roy N | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Roy N | -- | Hillsboro Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $18,300 | $2,700 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $16,900 | $2,700 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $16,900 | $2,700 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $16,900 | $2,700 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $16,900 | $2,700 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $15,000 | $2,300 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $986 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $989 | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $2,300 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map