2123 St Clair St Bellingham, WA 98229
Alabama Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 St Clair St, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $750,957, approximately $292 per square foot. 2123 St Clair St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Munson Carl A and Webb Karen
Bought by
Keenan Brian P and Keenan Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,170
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Siden Michael Jon and Siden Joyce Evelyn
Bought by
Munson Carl A and Webb Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Brian P | $312,280 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Munson Carl A | $200,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Brian P | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Munson Carl A | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $642,030 | $269,552 | $372,478 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $623,323 | $261,698 | $361,625 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $639,155 | $268,345 | $370,810 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $551,006 | $231,336 | $319,670 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $437,306 | $183,600 | $253,706 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $404,913 | $170,000 | $234,913 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $368,993 | $141,415 | $227,578 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $331,223 | $126,965 | $204,258 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $285,172 | $109,310 | $175,862 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $257,079 | $98,090 | $158,989 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $234,176 | $89,590 | $144,586 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,178 | $85,000 | $137,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,798 | $78,750 | $138,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map