2123 Washington Rd Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Washington Rd, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 2123 Washington Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Sinacori Daniel
Bought by
Shride Ii Ross H and Shride Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shride Ii Ross H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $54,970 | $15,820 | $39,150 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $50,200 | $14,450 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $46,580 | $13,410 | $33,170 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $43,520 | $12,530 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $42,450 | $12,220 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $42,450 | $12,220 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $42,450 | $12,220 | $30,230 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $42,450 | $12,220 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $41,260 | $11,880 | $29,380 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $41,260 | $11,880 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $36,450 | $10,500 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map