2123 Wightman Dr Wellington, FL 33414
Palm Beach Polo and Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Wightman Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $1,107,993, approximately $732 per square foot. 2123 Wightman Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Elbridge Gale Elementary School, Polo Park Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Joio Norman and Joio Jeanie Dello
Bought by
Negre Eric and Negre Adeline W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negre Eric | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,606 | $547,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,606 | $497,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $452,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $411,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $489,818 | $0 | $489,818 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $339,818 | $0 | $339,818 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $359,818 | $0 | $359,818 |