21230 Lapel Rd Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21230 Lapel Rd, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $282,500, approximately $185 per square foot. 21230 Lapel Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Waynesville East Elementary School, Freedom Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Yamada Hideto and Yamada Naomi
Bought by
Curenton Arthur and Curenton Margit
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curenton Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $2,627 | $2,627 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,189 | $2,189 | $0 |
| 2023 | $93 | $2,189 | $2,189 | $0 |
| 2022 | $86 | $2,189 | $2,189 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $2,189 | $2,189 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $2,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $5,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records