21236 SE 129th St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated payment $819/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
About This Home
HOME IS OCCUPIED! PLEASE DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT AND AN AGENT! Enjoy peaceful country living on 5.01 acres just minutes from town! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers new wood flooring, carpet, and vinyl plus new interior paint. Additional updates include a brand-new central heat & air system (10 year warranty) and New Well System. The open floor plan provides a spacious kitchen, bright living area, and plenty of natural light. A "wet weather" creek at the front of the property. Plenty of room for a garden, shop, outdoor activities, or your own little farm. Easy access to Tinker AFB, Norman, Shawnee, and the OKC metro. Come check out this beautiful property surrounded by wildlife and mature trees, only about 15 minutes from Lake Thunderbird and Lake Stanley Draper.
Property includes - Shed/Storage, Well, Septic, and Propane
*Pond is not included in 5 acres (MOL)
*Stove in home is not included and will be removed when the seller moves out. THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD AS-IS, CASH, CONVENTIONAL ONLY.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $541
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- Deck
- 5.02 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0075618
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $13,905 | $6,270 | $7,635 |
| 2024 | $541 | $5,580 | $2,259 | $3,321 |
| 2023 | $561 | $5,314 | $3,440 | $1,874 |
| 2022 | $542 | $5,061 | $3,601 | $1,460 |
| 2021 | $517 | $4,820 | $3,342 | $1,478 |
| 2020 | $511 | $4,591 | $3,064 | $1,527 |
| 2019 | $495 | $4,372 | $2,409 | $1,963 |
| 2018 | $514 | $4,373 | $2,410 | $1,963 |
| 2017 | $510 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $4,373 | $2,410 | $1,963 |
| 2015 | $435 | $4,373 | $2,410 | $1,963 |
| 2014 | $434 | $4,373 | $2,410 | $1,963 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -6.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Contract Of Sale | $55,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Capitol Abs & Title Co | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $30,456 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $68,633 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $88,564 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1190095
APN: R0075618
- 21201 Montgomery Dr
- 11701 Knoll Ridge Ln
- 29183 Apache Dr
- 29189 Apache Dr
- 0 Osage Hills Dr Unit Lot 21
- 0 Osage Hills Dr Unit Lot 20
- 29195 Apache Dr
- 12517 Jerrad Ln
- 15957 Pecan Rd
- 14101 Iron Rd
- 29201 Apache Dr
- 29207 Apache Dr
- 000 Trotters Ln
- 1 Horseshoe Ln
- 20498 SE 119th St
- 14616 Turkey Hills Rd
- 20001 SE 119th St
- 14717 Turkey Hills Rd
- 0 Hickory Hollow Ln
- 0 S Dobbs Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.