21239 W 898 Rd Cookson, OK 74427
Estimated Value: $86,487 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21239 W 898 Rd, Cookson, OK 74427 and is currently estimated at $155,872, approximately $124 per square foot. 21239 W 898 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $3,281 | $402 | $2,879 |
| 2024 | $270 | $3,125 | $601 | $2,524 |
| 2023 | $270 | $3,125 | $601 | $2,524 |
| 2022 | $247 | $3,125 | $601 | $2,524 |
| 2021 | $249 | $3,125 | $601 | $2,524 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,144 | $601 | $2,543 |
| 2019 | $252 | $3,144 | $601 | $2,543 |
| 2018 | $244 | $3,062 | $585 | $2,477 |
| 2017 | $233 | $2,918 | $559 | $2,359 |
| 2016 | $222 | $2,779 | $386 | $2,393 |
| 2015 | $208 | $2,647 | $280 | $2,367 |
| 2014 | $226 | $2,885 | $280 | $2,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map