2124 Acorn Ln Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $345,841
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Acorn Ln, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $316,710, approximately $235 per square foot. 2124 Acorn Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Deana H
Bought by
Patterson Libby Helms
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,495
Outstanding Balance
$29,575
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$287,135
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Libby Helms | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Libby Helms | $82,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $242,900 | $60,300 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $641 | $192,100 | $20,800 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $625 | $192,100 | $20,800 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $625 | $192,100 | $20,800 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $636 | $192,100 | $20,800 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $533 | $126,850 | $18,750 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $592 | $126,850 | $18,750 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $126,850 | $18,750 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $626 | $126,900 | $18,800 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $616 | $126,850 | $18,750 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $623 | $126,850 | $18,750 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $537 | $135,960 | $22,200 | $113,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map