Estimated Value: $242,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Arndale Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $277,548, approximately $173 per square foot. 2124 Arndale Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Pierno George J and Pierno Antonette P
Bought by
Pierno George J and Pierno Antonette P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierno George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,621 | $72,860 | $18,505 | $54,355 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $72,860 | $18,505 | $54,355 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $55,332 | $14,018 | $41,314 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $55,332 | $14,018 | $41,314 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $55,330 | $14,020 | $41,310 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $46,640 | $14,020 | $32,620 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $46,770 | $14,020 | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map