Seller's Agent in 2025
JEFF LOCHBAUM
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 341-2800
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,425 - $243,000
Come see this great west side attached condo with 2 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Features include: beautiful hardwood floors, updated quartz kitchen countertops & backsplash, plenty of great cabinets, nice light fixtures, & all the appliances stay. You will love the living room gas fireplace with an AWESOME floor to ceiling stone wall, the soaring cathedral ceiling, & 2 skylights provide plenty of natural light. Check out the huge master bedroom, the master bathroom with double sinks, a jetted tub & shower combination, & a walk in closet. More amenities include a full brick front, porch, & an attached 2 car garage. Relax or entertain in the fenced backyard, while utilizing the freshly stained wood deck or lower concrete patio. Hurry to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-341-2800 License #475121833 Listed on: 09/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foire Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagrecha Ankur | $236,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiscus Elana M | $143,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| Barnes Jay C | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Trust | $142,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- | |
| -- | $98,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagrecha Ankur | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiscus Elana M | $128,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $236,000 | +7.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +54.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $142,000 | -2.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,319 | $58,193 | $7,785 | $50,408 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $53,154 | $7,111 | $46,043 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $50,047 | $6,746 | $43,301 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $48,173 | $6,493 | $41,680 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $48,246 | $6,503 | $41,743 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $48,077 | $6,480 | $41,597 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $42,407 | $6,448 | $35,959 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $41,859 | $6,365 | $35,494 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $41,248 | $6,272 | $34,976 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $40,755 | $6,197 | $34,558 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $40,492 | $6,157 | $34,335 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $38,750 | $6,157 | $32,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
JEFF LOCHBAUM
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 341-2800
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ketki Arya
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 720-8683
4 in this area
225 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beverly Dorworth
Welcome Home Realty IL. Inc
(217) 553-4166
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JAMI WINCHESTER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 306-1000
3 in this area
1,428 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1038950
APN: 21-01.0-379-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.