2124 Colonial St Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,804 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Colonial St, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $504,701, approximately $219 per square foot. 2124 Colonial St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Wakim Walid and Wakim Vanessa
Bought by
Gurov Vladimir V and Gurov Ivet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,766
Outstanding Balance
$257,318
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurov Vladimir V | $316,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurov Vladimir V | $310,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,133 | $128,621 | $23,259 | $105,362 |
| 2023 | $10,514 | $113,623 | $20,547 | $93,076 |
| 2022 | $10,566 | $112,177 | $19,437 | $92,740 |
| 2021 | $10,503 | $106,835 | $18,511 | $88,324 |
| 2020 | $10,056 | $105,143 | $18,218 | $86,925 |
| 2019 | $10,502 | $102,180 | $17,705 | $84,475 |
| 2018 | $9,882 | $93,424 | $17,315 | $76,109 |
| 2017 | $9,797 | $91,012 | $16,868 | $74,144 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $89,053 | $16,505 | $72,548 |
| 2015 | $9,415 | $85,628 | $15,870 | $69,758 |
| 2014 | $9,415 | $85,250 | $21,000 | $64,250 |
| 2013 | $9,415 | $85,250 | $21,000 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map