2124 E 34th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,913 - $1,296,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,105,728, approximately $515 per square foot. 2124 E 34th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Collina Sue
Bought by
Collina Sue and Cooper Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$607,683
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collina Sue | -- | -- | |
| Collina Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collina Sue | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Collina Sue | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,122 | $56,580 | $10,680 | $45,900 |
| 2025 | $7,673 | $63,900 | $10,680 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $7,673 | $63,960 | $10,680 | $53,280 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $62,400 | $10,680 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $55,200 | $10,680 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $51,240 | $10,680 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $54,420 | $10,680 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $47,280 | $10,680 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $35,001 | $7,048 | $27,953 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $34,735 | $7,642 | $27,093 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $32,770 | $8,528 | $24,242 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $30,916 | $10,970 | $19,946 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $29,168 | $10,350 | $18,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map