2124 E Main St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,696 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E Main St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $486,674, approximately $324 per square foot. 2124 E Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Gross Samuel and Hamid Nadia
Bought by
Malhotra Ankur and Rao Ashwini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Stalker Herron Kimberly J and Stalker Herron Christopher
Bought by
Gross Samuel and Hamid Nadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhotra Ankur | $246,800 | Dane County Title Company | |
| Gross Samuel | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malhotra Ankur | $197,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Samuel | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,674 | $430,900 | $81,100 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $12,916 | $384,700 | $81,100 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $356,200 | $81,100 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $12,344 | $329,800 | $81,100 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $299,800 | $70,500 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $305,000 | $65,300 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $301,000 | $57,800 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $301,300 | $51,600 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $281,600 | $43,000 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $265,700 | $39,100 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $245,800 | $38,300 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $245,800 | $38,300 | $207,500 |
| 2013 | $5,378 | $236,300 | $36,800 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map