Estimated Value: $135,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E Meandering Way, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $145,331, approximately $131 per square foot. 2124 E Meandering Way is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Mccain Jack E
Bought by
Sanders Amziah G and Sanders Glynda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Rod+Carolyn Little
Bought by
Jack Mccain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Deanna Deanna M and Deanna Garrett
Bought by
Carolyn Rodney and Carolyn Little
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Juanita Keith and Juanita Myrick
Bought by
Deanna Garrett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Amziah G | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Jack Mccain | $48,000 | -- | |
| Carolyn Rodney | $28,500 | -- | |
| Deanna Garrett | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $12,378 | $900 | $11,478 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $11,789 | $885 | $10,904 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $11,228 | $883 | $10,345 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $11,185 | $900 | $10,285 |
| 2021 | $951 | $10,184 | $810 | $9,374 |
| 2020 | $931 | $9,699 | $766 | $8,933 |
| 2019 | $888 | $9,237 | $723 | $8,514 |
| 2018 | $812 | $8,797 | $668 | $8,129 |
| 2017 | $722 | $8,379 | $618 | $7,761 |
| 2016 | $690 | $7,980 | $563 | $7,417 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,600 | $800 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $622 | $7,600 | $800 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map