Estimated Value: $647,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E Powderkeg Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $673,248, approximately $320 per square foot. 2124 E Powderkeg Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Chad R and Taylor Mareille S
Bought by
Curtis Greg J and Curtis Teresa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,594
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Michael L and Morgan Katherine
Bought by
Taylor Chad and Taylor Mareille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,173
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Greg J | -- | Title One | |
| Taylor Chad | -- | Highland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Greg J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Chad | $265,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $617,100 | $217,200 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $616,700 | $209,000 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $477,200 | $201,000 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $482,500 | $197,000 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $397,200 | $150,300 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $337,400 | $150,300 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $326,300 | $141,800 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $315,400 | $141,800 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $284,300 | $141,800 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $284,700 | $127,700 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $263,600 | $141,800 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $250,900 | $138,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map