2124 N Superior St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,390 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $275,598, approximately $191 per square foot. 2124 N Superior St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Kroehler Kimberly J and Kroehler Nicholas L
Bought by
Balliet Kimberly J and Kroehler Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Kroehler Nicholas L
Bought by
Kroehler Nicholas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balliet Kimberly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kroehler Nicholas L | $123,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,193 | $209,700 | $23,800 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $209,700 | $23,800 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $137,700 | $18,900 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $137,700 | $18,900 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $137,700 | $18,900 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $137,700 | $18,900 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $115,700 | $16,900 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $115,700 | $16,900 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $115,700 | $16,900 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $115,700 | $16,900 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $115,700 | $16,900 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $121,600 | $16,900 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map