2124 Onalaska Ave La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Onalaska Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $174,038, approximately $271 per square foot. 2124 Onalaska Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Harry M Korish Estate
Bought by
Korish Stephanle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korish Stephanle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $148,300 | $26,900 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $123,400 | $20,000 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $123,400 | $20,000 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $75,300 | $15,700 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map