2124 Orchard Pines Loop Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Orchard Pines Loop, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $474,229, approximately $224 per square foot. 2124 Orchard Pines Loop is a home with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Htsm Properties Llc
Bought by
2124 South Orchard Pines Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Stonekeep Llc
Bought by
Htsm Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2124 South Orchard Pines Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Htsm Properties Llc | -- | Access Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $261,250 | $74,800 | $186,450 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $251,900 | $54,450 | $197,450 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $256,300 | $53,350 | $202,950 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $493,000 | $100,000 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $394,000 | $74,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $359,000 | $71,000 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $338,000 | $56,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $305,000 | $55,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $139,810 | $30,250 | $109,560 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $140,745 | $30,250 | $110,495 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $139,683 | $18,333 | $121,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map