2124 Patton St Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Patton St, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $390,224, approximately $240 per square foot. 2124 Patton St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Mountain Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $29,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $29,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $29,580 | $11,800 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,220 | $11,800 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $26,350 | $11,800 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map