2124 Pine Needle Dr E Mobile, AL 36609
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Pine Needle Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $298,228, approximately $133 per square foot. 2124 Pine Needle Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Donahue Mark A and Donahue Frances A
Bought by
Starling Milton R and Starling Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,835
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$283,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Milton R | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starling Milton R | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $28,020 | $5,000 | $23,020 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $28,800 | $4,000 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $25,820 | $4,000 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $23,120 | $4,000 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $21,800 | $4,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $21,990 | $4,000 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $18,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map