2124 Pioneer Rd Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Pioneer Rd, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $733,272, approximately $402 per square foot. 2124 Pioneer Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Flugum Gregory J
Bought by
Johnston Craig S and Johnston Sheri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,606
Outstanding Balance
$275,047
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Bank One Trust Company Na
Bought by
Flugum Harriet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Craig S | $410,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Flugum Harriet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Craig S | $399,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,817 | $68,000 | $11,880 | $56,120 |
| 2024 | $10,817 | $48,001 | $11,138 | $36,863 |
| 2023 | $10,355 | $48,001 | $11,138 | $36,863 |
| 2022 | $10,355 | $48,001 | $11,138 | $36,863 |
| 2021 | $9,849 | $40,443 | $7,425 | $33,018 |
| 2020 | $9,777 | $40,443 | $7,425 | $33,018 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | $44,395 | $7,425 | $36,970 |
| 2018 | $11,222 | $44,397 | $6,187 | $38,210 |
| 2017 | $10,945 | $44,397 | $6,187 | $38,210 |
| 2016 | $10,604 | $44,397 | $6,187 | $38,210 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $39,870 | $5,197 | $34,673 |
| 2014 | $10,589 | $39,870 | $5,197 | $34,673 |
| 2013 | $10,345 | $39,870 | $5,197 | $34,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map