NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Last sale price $113,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,020 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Features
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Home Security System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2019

1926 craftsman style home in Park Hill !! This amazing home has been completely updated and remodeled in 2010. Enjoy coffee from the rocking chair of this great porch! This home Has all the old style charm and new updates to make it one that will be desired and enjoyed for years to come! Don’t miss out on this opportunity to make this affordable dream home yours today !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Jack

Linsey & Co. Realtors License #SA00082540 Listed on: 04/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Easley

Sagely & Edwards Realtors License #SA00059447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $451

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16890-0002-00009-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$451

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivision
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3602
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: St Edwards Place
  • Directions: From old greenwood turn right on m st home on the right
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1926
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ramsey

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel #: 16890-0002-00009-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 451.0
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ballman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Peoples Jessica Marie
Bought by
Peoples Christopher Landon
Current Estimated Value
$172,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$993,705
Outstanding Balance
$900,246
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$727,362

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Parnell Tabitha
Bought by
Peoples Jessica M and Peoples Christopher L
Seller's Agent
Jordan Jack
Linsey & Co. Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Easley
Sagely & Edwards Realtors
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Cox Craig W and Cox Susan J
Bought by
Parnell Tabitha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Norris Development Llc
Bought by
Cox Craig W and Cox Susan J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Goins Archie Aubrey and Goins Irene
Bought by
Norris Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peoples Christopher Landon -- None Available
Peoples Jessica M $113,000 Waco Ttile Co Fort Smith
Parnell Tabitha $105,000 Guaranty Abstract & Title Co
Cox Craig W $100,000 None Available
Norris Development Llc $30,000 Guaranty Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peoples Christopher Landon $993,705
Closed Peoples Jessica M $110,953
Previous Owner Parnell Tabitha $105,000
Previous Owner Norris Development Llc $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $113,000 +0.9% $85 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2019 04/20/19 For Sale $112,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,169 $32,342 $6,500 $25,842
2024 $1,007 $19,180 $3,600 $15,580
2023 $689 $19,180 $3,600 $15,580
2022 $739 $19,180 $3,600 $15,580
2021 $739 $19,180 $3,600 $15,580
2020 $1,114 $19,180 $3,600 $15,580
2019 $510 $15,250 $3,600 $11,650
2018 $535 $15,250 $3,600 $11,650
2017 $451 $15,250 $3,600 $11,650
2016 $746 $15,250 $3,600 $11,650
2015 $746 $15,250 $3,600 $11,650
2014 $678 $12,910 $3,000 $9,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1024805

APN: 16890-0002-00009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.