2124 Sherman St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $218,986 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Sherman St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $252,747. 2124 Sherman St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
John W Schmidt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Huffman Tina M and Huffman Twyla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Tina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $182,624 | $24,750 | $157,874 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $175,106 | $24,750 | $150,356 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $145,035 | $24,750 | $120,285 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $109,725 | $20,625 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $100,278 | $17,007 | $83,271 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $101,575 | $17,007 | $84,568 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $77,981 | $17,007 | $60,974 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $77,981 | $17,007 | $60,974 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $65,531 | $14,292 | $51,239 |
| 2016 | $0 | $64,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $64,246 | $14,012 | $50,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,246 | $14,012 | $50,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map