2124 Shiloh Rd Claremont, NC 28610
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Shiloh Rd, Claremont, NC 28610 and is currently estimated at $234,797, approximately $178 per square foot. 2124 Shiloh Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Lail M B
Bought by
Brown Randall P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lail M B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Witherspoon Amanda and Byrd Tashawn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Randall P | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Lail M B | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $47,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Randall P | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $206,000 | $12,200 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $206,000 | $12,200 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $983 | $94,400 | $12,200 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $651 | $94,400 | $12,200 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $651 | $94,400 | $12,200 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $651 | $94,400 | $12,200 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $616 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $84,800 | $12,000 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $84,750 | $12,000 | $72,750 |
| 2014 | $295 | $49,200 | $12,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map