Estimated Value: $54,888 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Soper Dr, Odin, IL 62870 and is currently estimated at $115,722, approximately $160 per square foot. 2124 Soper Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Odin Attendance Center K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Cody Gerry B
Bought by
Bivens William and Bivens Linda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivens William | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15 | $4,730 | $700 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $15 | $4,420 | $650 | $3,770 |
| 2022 | $16 | $4,020 | $590 | $3,430 |
| 2021 | $17 | $3,760 | $550 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $17 | $3,640 | $530 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $18 | $3,510 | $510 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $18 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
| 2012 | $0 | $220 | $220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map