2124 Sunset Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $138,272, approximately $120 per square foot. 2124 Sunset Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Wtw Investors Inc
Bought by
Harris Priscilla K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Wtw Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,033
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Rutherford Ronald D and Rutherford Ronald Duke
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Mary V Hursh Est
Bought by
Mendoza Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Priscilla K | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Wtw Investors Inc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Raul | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wtw Investors Inc | $59,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raul | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $32,730 | $7,550 | $25,180 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $28,070 | $7,440 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $28,070 | $7,440 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $28,070 | $7,440 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $20,570 | $5,390 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $20,570 | $5,390 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $20,570 | $5,390 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $17,690 | $5,390 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $17,693 | $5,390 | $12,303 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $17,693 | $5,390 | $12,303 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $17,693 | $5,390 | $12,303 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $17,693 | $5,390 | $12,303 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $17,693 | $5,390 | $12,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map