Estimated Value: $410,000 - $790,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Tower Rd, Rayne, LA 70578 and is currently estimated at $543,933. 2124 Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Adamsn Kentry
Bought by
Savoie Adams Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoie Adams Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $51,410 | $1,320 | $50,090 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $54,590 | $4,500 | $50,090 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $54,590 | $4,500 | $50,090 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $54,590 | $4,500 | $50,090 |
| 2016 | $5 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map