2124 W Hampton Rd Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 W Hampton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $351,105, approximately $184 per square foot. 2124 W Hampton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Bevis Const/Highlands Cnty Inc
Bought by
Reyna Alejandro Alfaro and Alfaro Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$313,482
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Alejandro Alfaro
Bought by
Bevis Construction Of Highlands Country Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Avon Park Estates Corporation
Bought by
Alfaro Alejandro and Alfaro Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Crystal Nursery Inc
Bought by
Avon Park Estates Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Borawski Joseph F and Borawski Eleanor M
Bought by
Crystal Nursery Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Alejandro Alfaro | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bevis Construction Of Highlands Country Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfaro Alejandro | $14,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Avon Park Estates Corp | $36,800 | -- | |
| Crystal Nursery Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyna Alejandro Alfaro | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $284,134 | $17,378 | $266,756 |
| 2024 | $493 | $279,976 | $14,895 | $265,081 |
| 2023 | $493 | $14,895 | $14,895 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $14,895 | $14,895 | $0 |
| 2021 | $162 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75 | $662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $73 | $662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $4,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map