Seller's Agent in 2026
Jill Shinn
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 480-5455
33 in this area
144 Total Sales
Lakefront living with a VIEW you have to see to believe! Located in the highly sought-after Lick Branch Cove at the 5mm of the Lake of the Ozarks, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers incredible main channel views you’ll never tire of. Floor-to-ceiling windows in the family room and dining area frame the water perfectly, bringing the outdoors in and filling the space with natural light. Wake up to breathtaking lake views from the primary bedroom, complete with its own half bath. Two additional guest bedrooms and a functional galley-style kitchen make this the ideal weekend retreat or full-time lake home. Outdoor entertaining is a must with a setting like this! Spacious upper decks provide plenty of room for gathering, while the lower martini deck is the perfect spot to soak up afternoon sun or unwind with a cocktail as you take in those sensational sunsets. Complete with a dock and boat lift, you’ll be ready to hit the water at a moment’s notice. Paved roads to your front door, high-speed internet, and Rocky Mount Sewer District add convenience to comfort. And did we mention the view?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (866) 224-1761 License #2019047623 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Preferred Land Title Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | +103.8% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $22,970 | $6,441 | $16,529 |
| 2023 | $934 | $20,460 | $5,700 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $909 | $19,720 | $4,958 | $14,762 |
| 2021 | $851 | $18,411 | $6,262 | $12,149 |
| 2020 | $814 | $17,461 | $6,181 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $891 | $19,228 | $7,948 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $918 | $19,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $19,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $732 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jill Shinn
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 480-5455
33 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeff Krantz
RE/MAX
(573) 216-0440
30 in this area
1,355 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Melissa Collins
RE/MAX
(402) 806-1499
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Miller
RE/MAX
(573) 489-2869
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dawn McGhee
RE/MAX
(573) 876-2816
58 Total Sales
1
Buyer's Agent in 2020
1400 1400
71
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3584534
APN: 215016200005036000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.