$315,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,962/month

Total Views 4,827
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

SHOWINGS STILL WELCOME! Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and a highly convenient Durham location. This move in ready property is in excellent condition with a functional and inviting layout that makes both everyday living and entertaining easy. The home features spacious living areas filled with natural light and a well designed floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room. Each bedroom offers comfortable space, while the two full bathrooms provide convenience for both residents and guests. One of the standout features is the large yard, offering endless potential for outdoor living. Whether you are looking to entertain, garden, add additional outdoor features, or simply enjoy extra space, this property delivers. Located just minutes from downtown Durham, this home provides quick access to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and major highways, making commuting simple while still enjoying a quieter setting. A great opportunity to own a well cared for home with space and convenience in one of Durham's most accessible locations.

Listing Agent

Robert Sutter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham License #335762 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RD

Home Design

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159635

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,379

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1968
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1234.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.31

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 159635

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3379.06
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 02

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Merrick-Moore

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,379 $340,872 $91,700 $249,172
2024 $2,107 $151,045 $19,605 $131,440
2023 $1,979 $151,045 $19,605 $131,440
2022 $1,731 $135,267 $19,605 $115,662
2021 $1,723 $135,267 $19,605 $115,662
2020 $1,683 $135,267 $19,605 $115,662
2019 $1,683 $135,267 $19,605 $115,662
2018 $1,245 $91,760 $22,872 $68,888
2017 $1,236 $91,760 $22,872 $68,888
2016 $1,194 $91,760 $22,872 $68,888
2015 $1,498 $108,205 $26,462 $81,743
2014 $1,498 $108,205 $26,462 $81,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $315,000 -4.5% $255 / Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $330,000 -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $330,000 +4.9% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $314,500 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Harrison Law Firm Pa
Warranty Deed $239,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Trustee Deed $73,776 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $310,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Robert Sutter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

(919) 289-1690

Section Image

Rob Sutter, the driving force behind The Sutter Realty Group at Howard Hanna Allen Tate, is a standout Realtor® based in Durham, NC. Originally from Berkshire County, Massachusetts, Rob holds a B.S. in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology from Drew University. His journey led him to North Carolina, where he discovered a vibrant community and a passion for real estate.

Rob's dedication to excellence and client satisfaction has earned him significant recognition in the industry:

-2024

Robert's Other Listings

  • 1117 Olive Branch Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    $300,000 $100K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $139,535 per Acre
    • 1117 Olive Branch Rd
    • Durham, NC

    This 2.15 acre parcel offers a strong opportunity in a rapidly developing area. The property sits adjacent to an established townhome community and is surrounded by ongoing and future growth making it well positioned for residential development or long term investment. The land offers flexible access options with the ability to enter through the neighboring townhome community or via a dedicated

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 1304 Seaton Rd Unit 30, Durham, NC 27713

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • 1304 Seaton Rd
    • Unit 30
    • Durham, NC

    This amazing townhouse in Durham is a well maintained three bedroom two and a half bath home offering modern updates and true move in ready condition. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with quartz countertops and a stylish backsplash creating a clean and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Brand new flooring runs throughout the home and there is no carpet, giving it a fresh

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 16 Covington Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • 16 Covington Ln
    • Durham, NC

    What can I say but WOW! This beautiful four bedroom three and a half bath all brick home offers a functional layout and timeless features. The home features two primary suites with one conveniently located on the main level and a second upstairs, providing flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or added privacy. The main level primary includes two walk in closets, along with hardwood

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 105 Sully Ct Unit 18, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    $294,900 $4K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • 105 Sully Ct
    • Unit 18
    • Chapel Hill, NC

    $2500 credit to buyer!!! Beautifully renovated townhome in Chapel Hill with a rare, large fenced backyard. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home has recently undergone an extensive $70,000 renovation, offering modern finishes and move-in-ready comfort throughout. The updated interior features new flooring, updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, comfortable layout designed for easy living. The

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 304 Cedarwood Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • 304 Cedarwood Ln
    • Carrboro, NC

    Don't miss this fantastic duplex in the peaceful Weatherhill neighborhood of Carrboro! This charming two-story, recently renovated townhome with a fully finished basement studio apartment offers the perfect opportunity for house hacking--live in one part and rent out the other to help cover your mortgage! The upstairs features a cozy and bright 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout with spacious living areas

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 6103 W Ten Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 18.15 Acres
    • $126,722 per Acre
    • 6103 W Ten Rd
    • Mebane, NC

    About 18 acres of flat, ready to develop land in Mebane just over 0.5 miles from I40! This land spans across 2 corners of the Buckhorn and W Ten intersection. Estimated about 15 acres on one side and 3 acres on other corner. Will need to be rezoned but you get to choose your zoning! Gas, sewer and water is at northern most corner of land on Buckhorn. Adjacent to city limit of Mebane but not

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 196 Keith Place, Roxboro, NC 27573

    $286,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • 196 Keith Place
    • Roxboro, NC

    Nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious lot in Roxboro. The layout is impressive, with an open living area, great natural light, vaulted ceilings, modern finishes throughout. The kitchen includes clean cabinetry, granite countertops, and all appliances are included for a truly move-in-ready home.The primary suite offers a large bedroom, walk-in closet, and a private bath with a

    Robert Sutter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    Section Image
  • 2902 Cullens Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    $339,000 $9K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • 2902 Cullens Dr
    • Graham, NC

    BEST value in Alamance county! Welcome to a beautiful, like new maintained 4-bedroom (with office!), 2.5-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and space! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan, where natural light fills the living and dining areas. The modern kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it a chef's