2125 E 25th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Forest Hills-Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,563 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E 25th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $654,641, approximately $257 per square foot. 2125 E 25th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Swanson Richard C and Swanson Eleanor Kay
Bought by
Swanson Richard C and Swanson Eleanor Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Richard C | -- | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Swanson Ricahrd C | -- | Delta Title Company | |
| -- | $166,500 | -- | |
| -- | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $39,807 | $11,185 | $28,622 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $39,807 | $12,064 | $27,743 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $40,806 | $18,710 | $22,096 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $39,806 | $18,251 | $21,555 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $39,806 | $18,251 | $21,555 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $39,806 | $18,251 | $21,555 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $39,806 | $18,251 | $21,555 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $38,735 | $17,760 | $20,975 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $38,577 | $17,688 | $20,889 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $38,577 | $17,688 | $20,889 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $38,577 | $17,688 | $20,889 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $38,577 | $17,688 | $20,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map