2125 E Forest Blvd Tulsa, OK 74114
Forest Hills-Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,015 - $1,320,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E Forest Blvd, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $1,215,504, approximately $313 per square foot. 2125 E Forest Blvd is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Bartlett Dewey Follett and Bartlett Meredith Moser
Bought by
Bartlett Dewey Follett and Bartlett Meredith Moser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Bartlett Dewey Follett and Bartlett Meredith Moser
Bought by
Bartlett Dewey Follett and Bartlett Meredith Moser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Butterworth Mark C and Butterworth Susan T
Bought by
Moser Bartlett Iii Dewey Follett and Moser Bartlett Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,925
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$899,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Ross D and Murphy Diane A
Bought by
Butterworth Mark C and Butterworth Susan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995