2125 Evergreen Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Evergreen Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $291,472, approximately $201 per square foot. 2125 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Ailstock Jack Warren
Bought by
Ailstock Jack W Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ailstock Jack W Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $281,600 | $66,000 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $999 | $136,900 | $35,600 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $949 | $133,600 | $30,600 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $949 | $133,600 | $30,600 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $949 | $133,600 | $30,600 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map